12.26.2008

Ask 'nd you shall recieve??

**What i askd for christmas....
xbox 360. not arcade and not elite. jus a  xbox 360. i mean the elite would be nice but im not gonna push my father for more b.cuz im sure he wasnt gonna get it for me for christmas and as my knowledge proves me right. this gift i did not open christmas morning. but he promised to get it for my birthday which is only two weeks away. =] January 15 "Capricorn Baby".


**What i got for christmas...
1] a cute petite black watch with silver facing outlined with diamonds.
my gma pickd out. i mean not an ideal present but she did good. the only problem is its incrediably hard to tell time on it b.cuz everything is so tiny. so we're going on sunday to see  what other watch i can trade it in for.
2] a tote bag from Victoria's Secret PiNK.
my mom knows i love everything PiNK. so couldnt go wrong...but i kno she held out on me 
I DO KNO THAT THE TOTE BAGS ARE ONLY $10 WIT A PURCHASE OF ANY PiNK 
PRODUCT. sooo tht means she bought somethin for herself which is fine cuz she got me two
new spiffy pairs of undies. tht i accent my assets pretty nicely. =D
3] a $25 giftcard to JCPenny.
my other gma. ehhh....need some more bras anyway 

1 comment:

Mr. Revolution said...

DEf feeling you I got the 360 arcade for christmas I've been playin it EVERY F'in day lol o yea I got guitar HEro also so yea U knowI get it crackin lol but def gotta give me your xbox live name when u get the 360

p.s. DEf fuckz with the song on ur page closer is bangin and i just mad a new playlist i call it slow thoughts or just smooth music lol