stole this from realglam.blogspot.com lol

1. What is more difficult for you; looking into someone’s eyes when you are telling someone how you feel, or looking into someone’s eyes when they are telling you how they feel?
well really it isnt difficult at all. but the difficult part would be listening to someone
who's telling you how they feel wen you dnt feel the same way.

2. Think of the last time you were REALLY angry. why?
haha not hard. im always angry at my mom. lol 
she always does some dumb shit so the reasons are endless

3. You are on a flight from Honolulu to Chicago non-stop. There is a fire in the back of the plane. You get enough time to make ONE phone call. Who would you call?
first of all. wtf am i leaving honolulu goin to chi-town && why does it matter where im goin if my plane is fire?? the part of the question is so irrelevant ! 
but anywho. i'd call my mom. shes gets on my last nerve but i love her.

4. You are at the doctor’s office and she has just informed you that you have approximately one month to live. a) Do you tell anyone/everyone you are going to die?
b) What do you do with your remaining days? c) Would you be afraid?
ummm yes i would tell my frens and fam i guess. i mean someone would kno cuz i dnt even go the doctore bymyself lmao. for my remaining days i will do everything i havent done tht i always wanted to do.
duh who wouldnt be scared.

5. You can have one of the following two things: trust/love.
bullshit question but wutevr. i rather have love. wen u love someone u gradually trust them but u dnt have to love ppl to trust them.

6. You are walking down the street on your way to work. There is a dog drowning in the canal on the side of the street. Your boss has told you if you are late one more time you get fired. What do you do?
hahaha first i'd call 911....then try to save the dog w/o killn myself in the process.  my job will understand.

7. If you could go anywhere in the world, where would you go?
Greece,Austria,&&England [guys wit accents are so hott]

8. Think of the last person who you really knew that died. You have the chance to give them 1 hour of life back, but you have to give one year of your life. Would you?
i dont get it. how u give one year of ur life. am i alive but invisible or am i dead for ayear. but doesnt matter i havent had anyone close to me die yet. but i would do it.

9. Are you the kind of friend that you would want to have as a friend?

10. Does love = sex?
wtf? no.

11. Your best friend dies, what would you do?
plz dnt make think about it. =[

12. When and how was the last time you told someone HONESTLY how you felt?
i tell people how i feel all the time. but like deep feelings...i attempted to on sunday but i said it in my own way cuz wen im around him he makes me stutter and loose my train of thought and everytime i try to tlk my words come out wrong lmao. [dumbass]

13. What would be harder for you, to tell someone you love them or that you do not love them back?
tell someone tht i love them. i kno i tried lmao. i dnt say tht word too often it scares me. lol even my friends joke about me not sayin it "wow roni the only time you say the L word is wen u calln somebody a loser" lol

14. What do you think would be the hardest thing for you to give up on?
my ability to live life and make choices for myself.even if they're wrong..

15. Excluding romantic love, when was the last time you told someone you loved them?
wed nite. told the bff chellz before she left my house

16. If you had to go back in time and change one thing, if you HAD to, even if you had “no regrets” what would it be?
ummm oh i wouldnt hve got in the carpool lane bymyself. worst mistake evrr

17. Imagine. It is a dark night, you are alone, it is raining outside, you hear someone walking around outside your window. Who do you call?
funny thing is i probaby wouldnt notice i'd be sleep , on the phone or watchn tv. now if they knock on my door thts wen i'll call 911 [i live in a condo so it could b someone waiting for another resident]

18. Would you give a homeless person CPR if they were dying?
i'd call 911&& yell for help i dnt kno cpr =/

19. Are you old fashioned?
depends on what?

20. Which would you choose, true love with a guarantee of a heart break or have never loved before?
nvr loved b4. i had my heartbroken b4 it wasnt true love so im sure true love would hurt much worse. i dnt wanna feel that pain. lol

21. If you could do anything OR wish for anything that would come true, what would you wish?
Imay all my dreams come true. lol

one : thirteen am


every single morning my Gma[grandma] alarms goes off

random time i kno. this isnt even the time she gets up

but yet the alarm goes of everyone morning at



i mean its not that bad...the alarm is the radio so soft music plays often

today was kirk franklin && brandy lol

eventually she turns it off and goes back to sleep.

[yes im always up at this time....im a vampire according to my gma]

so wen ur up doin wutevr it is u do jus kno that at exactly

1:13am....my Gma alarm has jus went off.



my fam

my friends

my job'

my mental state...[most of the time]

my entire life

nice day.

Torri came ovr.

hung out wit the fam at my granny house in long beach.

more fam at the cousin in lakewood

hit the blunt

now home sweet home in Lawndale....

bitch we the bomb.....


so its a wed nite. my bestie chellz says its a kick back lets go tonite im like sure cuz my other bestie is here and we aint doin shit tonite. [wednesday btw] so we get o my house around ummm 745 i say and decided to dance lmao. we dance till like 10 cuz we was jus gonna kick it at my house and dance instead of the kick back. soooooooooo we decide to go cuz chellz really wanted too so why not?

get the kickback made me a drink. blah blah 


so back to my story.....

sorry im lowkey hella tipsy rii now *hehe* its like 130am...early i kno...

the music was wutevr lil wayne and hyphy shit...so wutevr me and girls wanna make the best of it. so this nigga try to get at me and girl like wtf [nigga u not thaaat cute] so he made me another drink....yes i watchd his ass so no slick shittt bitch!!

so came back finishd the drink took it back to kitchen to trash it. thee nigga wantd to dance so i gave it to him....the wantd a lap dance so....i gave it to him lol i mean why not...

then my girl gave hime one....

then my other girl gave him one....

by this time niggas is SUPER SUPER on it. lmao

so anyways we dancin have in fun.....turned it form a kickback to a party. other bitches try to jock. so she dancin wit this nigga i took his hand and turn him around started dancin wit hiim....bitch so waaat lol

took a bathroom break.

chellz chillin on the couch...the bestie started givin chellz a lap dance....then i gave a lap dance on top. yess 3way....niggas on it. lol.

anywho im watchn dexter...i'll blog about that show later.

im not sure wat imma think about this blog wen i sober up lmao

ttfn bitchez!!!



Fresh Faces Pt.2

more fresh faces i love love love.

best song so far:: I GOT YOU; we playd the song in my store but for some reason i cant find it anywhere. not even on limewire. but the song is bomb. 
best song so far:: Everything Im Not && Untouched; love both of the songs cant&&wont choose which one i like better.
best song so far:: Goggle Me; nice sing-a-long
best song so far:: Rain ft. J.Holiday; intro beat is bomb to me. =]
best song so far:: I Move it; haha super dorky song. the first couple of lines are so me.
best song so far:: Forget You; my current anthem [someone i need to forget =/ ]
best song so far:: The World Should Revolve Around Me; the title speaks for itself. lol
best song so far:: Into Your Arms; soft rock, love the lyrics
best song so far:: Shes A Freak; funky beat
best song so far:: boyfriend
best song so far::Flight Attendant;love the old school beat

If i was a boy....

i'd do the same shit i do now

but wayy more fcking 

&& less whining  =]

oh...'nd i'll validate everything wit the excuse "imma man, thats wat we do" sMh


Came out waay longer then expectd...

Bored so i decided blog about....nothing lol. lets see what flows from my brain. i guess i'll come up wit the title afterwards this time lol

So anyways i work at Wet Seal [ a female clothing store]. yea wutevr. i love my job i have the best managers and the best co-workers. Like i click wit everyone on a certain level and most of us even hang out outside of work. Anywho my fav part of wrk is the music, yea sometimes we play some stupid songs but we have some really great ones...and ofcourse im the girl thts bouncin around singin and dancin to all my jams ! lol which is most of the songs on the cd. lol one of my mangers hate that i dance so much or that im always singing but i cant help it.if its a good beat best believe im gonna WIGGLE A LITTLE ! [my famous phrase at wrk] the best is wen i get the customers to dance too a lil or catch them singin and i do the eye contact thing while im singin too...[you kno like speaking wit the eyes "yea i love this song too !" ]. haha i remember wen i started wrking there...around this time last year i would get the customers to dance wen they walkd in the door. haha so much fun.

But now...tht im actually doing more customer service verses dancing i realize how fckn retarded some of these people are. like they woke up and took a dumb pill like wtf. hmmm where do i start....

OMFG!! top 3 dumb questions
#1] do you have a dressing room?
wtffffff? what clothing do you kno tht doesnt have dressing rooms. i mean damn even the swapmeet has a lil cut for u to try things on. uggh
#2] is this the price?
i mean this question isnt that bad...but wen u are lookin dead at the price ticket wtf do u expect me to say "umm no ma'm tht is tomorrow temperature" uggh
#3] i have two coupons can i use them both at the same time?
NO. NO NO NO NO! this is not the fckn grocery store. we dnt double nothing ! uggh

ok so now we have this lil promo thing goin on where we have the greeter standing at the front handing out Fortune cookies [ yes real&& edible ]. so ystrdy and today i was the greeter so im standing in the front of the store constantly sayin to everyone tht walks in as i tip the container full of fortune cookies in there direction " inside your fortune cookie is a discount" or i might say "inside your fortune cookie is a prize" and like i get so pissd that some the ppl dnt even let me finish my sentence b4 they immediately reject me. like wtf? im givn u free snackabes and a damn discount and ur gonna ignore me?! smh.

Then some of them actually got the cookie and then askd if they had to open it.....::deep breath roni:: "yes, the discount is in the fortune" like really in my head im liek "are u fckn kidding me?! you nvr had a fortune cookie b4? like if u dnt open the damn cookie how do u think u gonna see ur fortune?"....idiots.

okay im done venting....lol. i swear [actually im not even sure im allowd to post where i wrk at && talk about customers all in the same place...but wutevr.]


What Type Are You?

There are 3 types of relationships.

-Committed is where both partners agree to faithful with each other and to be only with each other. No outsiders

-Open is where both partners know they want to be with each other but know that they want to continue to have relations with others. Kinda like "your my #1 but not my only 1"

-Swinger is where a couple has relations with other couples

Apparently committed relationships dont exist anymore. The most popular relationship is open bcuz all of a sudden its "cool" to have a Main but still mess with other people. And for the freaks out there Swinger would b most appropriate. lol

I want a COMMITTED relationship. thats it thats all. [not at the moment but eventually]. what happened to all the romance? u kno the whole "you are my other half", Adam&&Eve. Its slowly but surely becoming just a story rather than reality.
Now if i HAD to settle. i would settle for the swinger relationship. Why a swinger ovr and open? thts simple b.cuz with a open relationship you  have no idea who ur partner if fckn or what they are talkn about afterwards or before. Your completely out of sight out of mind type of situation. But with a swinger you present during the sexual encounters [ if u have it set up that way]. Personally i would have to present every single time. I'll watch it or record either or i mean you never know she might teach me a thing or two but i'll never let another female sex my partner better than me and im sure im not the only one that thinks this way. I mean im still still a virgin [yes im almost 20yrs] but if i waited all this time jus to give it somebody who's gonna fck around me anyways i'd be highly pissed and hurt and prolly kill the fckr =D so if he wants to sex other people and i jus "love him oh so much" atleast let me watch. Let me see how he is with others vs. me. [ oh and to also make sure that trick isnt gnna try some slick talk *hehe*]

So what type of relationship would you like to have? But what kind of relationship would you settle for jus to make your "other half" happy??

Fresh Faces

Here are some artist i love love love that who have yet to come out...or are so new you barely heard of them. [no specific order]

best song so far::SuperBad; one]i love tht frkn movie && two] this song hypes me up wen im goin out.
best song so far:: Like it or Leave it; lyrics were made for me.
best song so far:: Shopaholic; once again lyrics were made for me
Best song so far:: Sure Thing; best metaphors everrr!! oh 'nd listen to his version of "lets jus be" it waaaay better than Ne-Yo's i say
best song so far:: Exquisite; i mean can u really go wrong wen lil wayne is on ur track? Plus i love his song "Flyy Nigga" too.
best song so far:: Feel Like a Man; im a dreamer...hopefully one day i can make someone feel like a man...
best song so far:: You'll Find A Way [ switch&&Graeme Sinden Rmx]; this beat is krazy. plus i've seen some choreography thts great. ==> click to see it on youtube; http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=euqj4QSG2gQ&feature=related
Also check out Miguel Antonio's choreography to this song.
best song so far:: Going In For Life; laid back. but my all time fav is his rmx to "Teach You A Lesson" by Robin Thicke

best song so far:: Walking On Air; love the beat combined with the kooky lyrics.


No Boyfriend; No Problem


ONE::A person who is skilled at manipulating ("playing") others, and especially at seducing others by pretending to care about them, when in reality they are only interested in sex.

TWO::A person who is sustaining supposedly exclusive relationships with multiple people simultaneously
THREE::A person who: 
(1) doesn't understand the meaning of relationship
(2) is in full reproductive mode 
(3) is very good at making others think they are into them (also very proficient at breaking said others hearts) 
(4) often "dates" several people at several schools (people are often unaware of each other) 
(5) is an asshole!
Definition provided by urbandictionary.com

So recently i've been involved in a situation where i have been called a "player" when really by the definition isn't me. I plead my case as follows.

One:: I have manipulated no one into doing anything. I dont "pretend" to care and for the people that know me know that im very outspoken and that i don't pretend to feel one way about something when i really feel another. I generally do care for people especially if i like [interested] in them then i should care on some level right? oh And "in reality when i really want sex."???!! LMAO im a virgin...enough said.
Two:: I have yet to have the "exclusive relationship" talk with anyone. Therefore; All's Fair In Love&&War
THREE:: 1] i fully understand the meaning of a relationship, but until i am in one i have no commitment to anyone but myself. 
2] Yes i want kids one day, but today is definitely not that day.
3] I dont have to pretend to be into anyone. Like i said before im very outspoken, either im feeln it or im not. you will be informed !
4] Even if these people im interested in are in different school or cities or whateveri have nothing to hide. They may unaware but i shouldnt have to tell someone that im talkn to other people. Until the conversation[agreement] is made that we arent going to talk to other people then they dont have to kno what i do when im not with them Now if they were ask then i wouldnt lie i'd tell the truth[i have nothing to hide]
5]i may be rude sometimes but im nvr and asshole.

So there u have it im not a player. Im young and single and im completely validated in everything i wanna do with whomever i wanna do it with.



Secret Society of Cheaters?

So this was an AiM conversation i had with one of my friends about cheating. Basically he said everyone cheats. But i believe everyone doesnt cheat. i mean everyone may be capable of cheating but that doesnt mean they will actually do it.

Greg: Be in denial all u want
RONi: nigga im not in denial!
RONI: everyone doesnt cheat
Greg: I'm not saying people running around fuckin like animals but people 
got they eyes open nowadays and everyone on this I want it ima get it attitude
RONI: so tht doesnt mean everyone is a cheater
Greg: Welcome to the new world. Smh
Greg: People cheat !!!!!! Some just good at hiding it
RONi: wutevr
RONi: im done tlkn about 
Greg: lol awwww good girl mad
Greg: LOL I wonnnnn!!! This debate 
RONi: u didnt win
RONi: i jus cnt argue witr ignorance
Greg:I'm never ignorant u ignorant to believe that people don't cheat
Greg: There are cheaters and there are the cheated on simple as that LOL
Greg: Im sorry if I messed up something
RONi: messd up what?
Greg: Your myth
RONi: ur calln it a "myth"??
RONi: u kno rite now isnt the time to b an asshole

So yea tht was pretty the end of tht part of the convo....the rest drifted off else where which doesnt involve the topic.
The song i have playing is actually one of my favorite songs at the moment calld Im Cheatin by Dwele. I felt this song was pretty perfect since he may be talkng about cheatin but hes not cheating with another person. his girl has split personality so hes cheatin on his girl [the business type] with her alter ego which is her freaky side. lol which is pretty cool. seems like somethin i'd do.

Peace Policy Please


yesss. that means exactly what it says. if you dont ask me then im not gonna tell you. Dont worry b.cuz wen you do finally ask i wont lie.

But it seems tht alot of people i kno are following this but can nvr seem to tell the truth. I feel it isnt tht serious to lie to someone especially if it isnt your parents or boss. If its anyone one else theres no reason to lie. Be yourself at all times and when your lying to someone ur not being you...but your hiding the real you. Nobody likes a fake.

Rude Awakening

I kno that this is suppose to be the blog i post telln you a little about myself and blah blah blah...but i dont think its all that important. after you read it if you'll probably forget and plus if ur reading my blog u will slowly but surely get to kno me regardless of what i tell you; therefore you can make up your own thoughts about me instead of me telln you what i think about myself.

To start this off...i decided to start a blog because i got an aim from an old friend who only aimed me jus to confirm something he heard about me. Thats makes me wonder how much do others who i dont talk to kno about me...and if thats the case have you ever wondered how much other people think they kno about you b.cuz of what somebody else told them? 
You never kno whos watchn you or whos asking about you, and you'll nvr kno exactly who's telln them what.

I have no secrets. so for others who wanna kno so badly about what i do with my life heres a lil something straight from the source so i can remove all doubt and assumptions. =D